Download Catalog Ask for a quote  icon-mobie2 (+212) 0600 02 6767     la-france FR

Jojoba oil

huile de jojobaJojoba is a shrub with blue-green leaves that come from the semi-desert regions of northern Mexico, southern Arizona and California.

It draws jojoba oil in the seeds of the plant.

A seed is very rich in protein which can contain up to sixty percent of oil. In recent years, Argentina, Australia, Egypt, Israel and Peru are also beginning to produce jojoba oil. Jojoba oil is a non-greasy wax. It has many virtues for our bodies and our hair, hence its use in the world of cosmetics. Its main virtue keep skin soft and restore its softness. It is therefore ideal as a base cream day and night. Thus, jojoba oil is especially for people with sensitive skin, dry or acne.

The benefits of jojoba on our body

Jojoba oil is used in cosmetics for its restructuring, softening and rehydrating qualities. It allows the skin to withstand the cold and dryness. So you can apply after waxing or as a cleanser. This oil acts on skin problems like acne, psoriasis or eczema. It also has anti-inflammatory and anti-UV on the skin, allowing it to relieve sensitive skin by providing protection against the sun's rays. In addition, jojoba also prevents wrinkles. The hair, jojoba oil works wonders in nourishing and softening them. It strengthens the hair. It acts on the excess sebum scalp oily hair. It can be used by children due to its softness. Jojoba oil is so successful in the cosmetic industry as it can replace the white whale. When in 1971 the United States banned the killing of whales, jojoba oil took over. Finally, jojoba oil also has pharmaceutical properties: it can "micro-encapsulated" antibiotics, which allowed us to take oral penicillin.

Market Glob

News Letter

By subscribing to our newsletter, you'll be the first to know about all our new products

Poll

What's your favorite category?